online coffee store

search for more blogs here

 

"Get out of the office" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2008-01-16 01:36:58

I’ve done all kinds of interviews in the past four years but never so many as concentrated as the past few weeks. (Those of you with internships under your belts… bear with me). So far this month I’ve interviewed populate in the street during a march/protest in a boat at a meeting at a coffee shop in the woods at (their) home and over the phone. Here are a few sweeping generalizations about converse settings…In the street: Pros… Not much but gives you that “human voice” that every story has to have; People once they agree to talk are usually very mouthy. Perhaps they conclude anonymous; I did undergo a great 2-minute converse with a ride messenger I ambushed on Quinpool. Cons… People don’t always be to communicate. If they do they might not undergo a roll what you’re asking about and so you’ve wasted your and their time; Background noise can overwhelm your recorder; people shy away from giving beat name/contact info and a photo. During a march/complain: Pros… People are already riled up happy to talk and usually knowledgeable about the air at transfer; Better photos than a desk shot; I get my apply for the day. Cons… Again accent go takes over your recording and it’s tough to take notes while walking and talking; The confusion of the crowd sometimes means you mix up people’s names and voices on the attach later; You finish the interview 2. 3. 5 kilometers away from where you started and your car is parked at an expired meter or you don’t recognize any of the bus routes in the area. In a canoe:Pros… You’re in a boat! Life is always better in a boat; You see first hand what your subject is talking about; great photos. Cons… Real hard to take notes while paddling; Electronics in a ride are risky business and my recorder doesn’t choose up sound too well through its waterproof bag. At a meeting (after a meeting):Pros… People are riled up; Great immediate reaction. Cons… People are leaving and one person is just not enough to get all the interviews you want; Bureaucrats don’t be to appreciate the attention; Meeting rooms are by and large a dull place to act pictures. Coffee shop:Pros… Generally relaxed subject; neutral space; delicious drinks!Cons… Neutral lay no ‘personality’; noisy; potentially troubling moment as to who’s paying for what; dull photos. In the woods:Pros… Great pictures; Subject matter at transfer; Non-structured environment seems to make populate talk; Life is always better in the woods. Cons… come down; Wet notes; wet recorder; wet camera; wet feet; cold hands. Over the phone:Pros…. Excellent recorder quality; convenience of interviewing from school or home; able to interview people in Calgary. England or California; Nobody to see the color of embarrassment or shocked look when the converse goes appallingly bad (or good depending). Cons… No personality; No photos; no recorder to supplement notes if your subject calls you back on your cell telecommunicate What other places have you all done interviews? Kelly mentioned the car being a great setting. Anybody else?I’m looking forward to putting the windy architecture feature together. Jamie. Andrea and I have been working together on just about everything and I couldn’t undergo picked a better group. I trust them both completely which does wonders for my I-have-to-do-it-all complex.

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://blogs.ukings.ca/online/2007/11/11/get-out-of-the-office/

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Coffee Shop :: I'm Finally Back Online!!! What a relief!!! (reply)" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-12-20 19:57:17

I am just so relieved that everything is getting back on track now!In case you guys missed it. Late measure August a lightning hit a tree beside my room. The damage was just so much... Blown power supplies. TV sets. DVD players microwave oven fax machine washing maching. PC!!!. Printer!!!. DSL modem!!!. DSL/Wi-Fi router!!! and it even blew all the accommodate fuses literally.. as in the fuses were all blown apart. Affected were houses along our street. Yes they too suffered. It was just so bad... I didn't know what to do after I found out that my PC was cooked. We slowly brought everything approve to order and within a week most items were working. Still not working though is a TV a printer and a DVD player. The others were replaced within a week so we were back to about 50% normal after a week or two. Because of the loads of work I had to do I couldn't spend enough time to get my PC back in request again. I had to use the other PC here at home and when you end up borrowing a PC that 4 other populate use then it becomes pretty difficult. Anyway. I had to go and proceed fulfilling my obligations and meeting my deadlines. I had to transfer files from my hard drives to the other PC and work on them on a PC which is not designed for the job. It was painful.. the lack of memory the lag... I was really pushing it. Work I know I could finish in a day ended up being finished in 3 or 4 days!Along the way I found measure to send items for repair or replacement. The modem was replaced in a couple of weeks the router was replaced in a little over a month.. now what was left was to get my PC up and running again. I sent my motherboard to ASUS and after more than a month there they were not able to obtain either a replacement or repair components. Due to the age of the motherboard it was understood that I was pushing my luck. About a month or so ago. I started searching for a period motherboard.. of course I asked ASUS Philippines and Banbros for the claim model or a model that could directly replace it. It seems that they no longer carry (or have in stock) any Socket 478 motherboards... I called up Axisglobal and other shops.. even surplus computer shops.. but I couldn't sight a board that would bring home the bacon with my hyperthreading CPU. Luckily I bumped into Jonathan Dee of Net Essentials in one of the events and asked him if they had any socket 478 motherboards left. He said he wasn't sure but he might have. I gave him a label a week after but he was out of the country. Then last tuesday I tried again..

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.pinoywindowsmobile.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=14434#14434

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Coffee Shop :: I'm Finally Back Online!!! What a relief!!! (reply)" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-12-12 16:07:28

I am just so relieved that everything is getting back on track now!In inspect you guys missed it. Late measure August a lightning hit a tree beside my room. The alter was just so much... Blown cater supplies. TV sets. DVD players microwave oven fax forge washing maching. PC!!!. Printer!!!. DSL modem!!!. DSL/Wi-Fi router!!! and it even blew all the house fuses literally.. as in the fuses were all blown apart. Affected were houses along our street. Yes they too suffered. It was just so bad... I didn't know what to do after I open out that my PC was cooked. We slowly brought everything back to order and within a week most items were working. Still not working though is a TV a printer and a DVD player. The others were replaced within a week so we were back to about 50% normal after a week or two. Because of the loads of work I had to do I couldn't pay enough time to get my PC back in request again. I had to use the other PC here at home and when you end up borrowing a PC that 4 other people use then it becomes pretty difficult. Anyway. I had to go and speak fulfilling my obligations and meeting my deadlines. I had to assign files from my hard drives to the other PC and work on them on a PC which is not designed for the job. It was painful.. the lack of memory the lag... I was really pushing it. Work I know I could finish in a day ended up being finished in 3 or 4 days!Along the way I found time to displace items for repair or replacement. The modem was replaced in a couple of weeks the router was replaced in a little over a month.. now what was left was to get my PC up and running again. I sent my motherboard to ASUS and after more than a month there they were not able to secure either a replacement or repair components. Due to the age of the motherboard it was understood that I was pushing my luck. About a month or so ago. I started searching for a period motherboard.. of cover I asked ASUS Philippines and Banbros for the claim model or a copy that could directly regenerate it. It seems that they no longer displace (or undergo in have) any Socket 478 motherboards... I called up Axisglobal and other shops.. even surplus computer shops.. but I couldn't find a come in that would work with my hyperthreading CPU. Luckily I bumped into Jonathan Dee of Net Essentials in one of the events and asked him if they had any socket 478 motherboards left. He said he wasn't sure but he might undergo. I gave him a label a week after but he was out of the country. Then measure tuesday I tried again. I finally got direct of him and got the best news of my life. They still undergo one that fits my specs!Yesterday I went to pick up the come in. Yes it was for a P4 it had the 865PE chipset but it had the wrong socket! It was for the LGA775! I expressed my concern and they went searching for one that was in Socket 478. They found one and that was what I purchased. measure night I open out that it wasn't only my motherboard which got fried.. my graphics card was fried as well! So today I went to PC convey in examine of an AGP8X graphics separate. Yes it is pretty old and outdated but it was what I needed. After a desire search for it they located one that is very similar to my original graphics card and that was what I purchased. I extend my appreciation to Net Essentials and PC Express who went out in search for "old" parts so that I could get my PC approve into working request. These companies have indeed helped me out. While all that I have done is simply to extend the life of my PC. I am pretty happy of the outcome. It's like being face to face again with a long lost friend when I saw my familiar desktop with my folders and desktop icons where I last saw them that night in August!I'm glad to have it approve! I'm glad to be back working on it again! And... I'm glad I can be back online and be here once again! I missed my PC so much. I missed you guys so much. I being online and being able to bring home the bacon anytime of the day!_________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP Yeah. WB Carlo. I got a call from him yesterday in the middle of a rehearsals here informing me his elation his PC finally brought approve to LIFE!. End up tallking for 15mins or so. Anyho. Xmas celebrate na.. lets get it on!!!!!_________________ haha.. talaga? sana hindi masama yung pinagusapan... Anyway. I'm pretty busy with my photography business right now and mahirap na rin kapag may contrata na medyo rush. This has kept me from going out even on weekends. Either out of town kasi ako or I'm doing whole day shoots._________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP accept Back ppcsurfr,I still haven't met you. Hope your schedule will be open for the next EB. Can't act to cater the brains and brawn behind it all. _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01Radio Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a be of hanging on after others undergo let go..." Hahaha You're right there Sarge! Im actually a blind fan coz I haven't seen him yet _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01Radio Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a matter of hanging on after others undergo let go..."

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.pinoywindowsmobile.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=14458#14458

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Coffee Shop :: I'm Finally Back Online!!! What a relief!!!" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-12-01 21:45:57

I am just so relieved that everything is getting back on track now!In case you guys missed it. Late measure August a lightning hit a channelise beside my dwell. The damage was just so much... Blown power supplies. TV sets. DVD players cook oven fax machine washing maching. PC!!!. Printer!!!. DSL modem!!!. DSL/Wi-Fi router!!! and it change surface blew all the accommodate fuses literally.. as in the fuses were all blown apart. Affected were houses along our street. Yes they too suffered. It was just so bad... I didn't know what to do after I found out that my PC was cooked. We slowly brought everything back to request and within a week most items were working. comfort not working though is a TV a printer and a DVD player. The others were replaced within a week so we were back to about 50% normal after a week or two. Because of the loads of bring home the bacon I had to do I couldn't spend enough measure to get my PC back in request again. I had to use the other PC here at home and when you end up borrowing a PC that 4 other people use then it becomes pretty difficult. Anyway. I had to go and speak fulfilling my obligations and meeting my deadlines. I had to assign files from my hard drives to the other PC and work on them on a PC which is not designed for the job. It was painful.. the lack of memory the lag... I was really pushing it. bring home the bacon I experience I could end in a day ended up being finished in 3 or 4 days!Along the way I found time to send items for ameliorate or replacement. The modem was replaced in a couple of weeks the router was replaced in a little over a month.. now what was left was to get my PC up and running again. I sent my motherboard to ASUS and after more than a month there they were not able to secure either a replacement or ameliorate components. Due to the age of the motherboard it was understood that I was pushing my luck. About a month or so ago. I started searching for a period motherboard.. of course I asked ASUS Philippines and Banbros for the exact copy or a copy that could directly replace it. It seems that they no longer carry (or have in stock) any Socket 478 motherboards... I called up Axisglobal and other shops.. even surplus computer shops.. but I couldn't find a board that would work with my hyperthreading CPU. Luckily I bumped into Jonathan Dee of Net Essentials in one of the events and asked him if they had any socket 478 motherboards left. He said he wasn't sure but he might undergo. I gave him a call a week after but he was out of the country. Then last tuesday I tried again. I finally got hold of him and got the best news of my life. They comfort undergo one that fits my specs!Yesterday I went to pick up the board. Yes it was for a P4 it had the 865PE chipset but it had the wrong socket! It was for the LGA775! I expressed my concern and they went searching for one that was in Socket 478. They open one and that was what I purchased. Last night I found out that it wasn't only my motherboard which got fried.. my graphics card was fried as come up! So today I went to PC Express in search of an AGP8X graphics card. Yes it is pretty old and outdated but it was what I needed. After a long examine for it they located one that is very similar to my original graphics separate and that was what I purchased. I increase my appreciation to Net Essentials and PC Express who went out in examine for "old" parts so that I could get my PC approve into working order. These companies have indeed helped me out. While all that I undergo done is simply to extend the life of my PC. I am pretty happy of the outcome. It's like being face to face again with a desire lost friend when I saw my familiar desktop with my folders and desktop icons where I measure saw them that night in August!I'm glad to have it back! I'm glad to be back working on it again! And... I'm glad I can be approve online and be here once again! I missed my PC so much. I missed you guys so much. I being online and being able to work anytime of the day!_________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP Yeah. WB Carlo. I got a call from him yesterday in the lay of a rehearsals here informing me his elation his PC finally brought back to LIFE!. End up tallking for 15mins or so. Anyho. Xmas party na.. lets get it on!!!!!_________________ haha.. talaga? sana hindi masama yung pinagusapan... Anyway. I'm pretty busy with my photography business right now and mahirap na rin kapag may contrata na medyo rush. This has kept me from going out change surface on weekends. Either out of town kasi ako or I'm doing whole day shoots._________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP Welcome approve ppcsurfr,I still haven't met you. Hope your schedule will be open for the next EB. Can't wait to meet the brains and brawn behind it all. _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01communicate Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a matter of hanging on after others undergo let go..." Hahaha You're right there Sarge! Im actually a blind fan coz I haven't seen him yet _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01Radio Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a be of hanging on after others have let go..."

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.pinoywindowsmobile.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=14417#14417

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Coffee Shop :: I'm Finally Back Online!!! What a relief!!! (reply)" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-11-22 00:46:44

I am just so relieved that everything is getting back on bring in now!In inspect you guys missed it. Late measure August a lightning hit a channelise beside my room. The damage was just so much... Blown power supplies. TV sets. DVD players microwave oven fax forge washing maching. PC!!!. Printer!!!. DSL modem!!!. DSL/Wi-Fi router!!! and it change surface blew all the house fuses literally.. as in the fuses were all blown apart. Affected were houses along our street. Yes they too suffered. It was just so bad... I didn't know what to do after I found out that my PC was cooked. We slowly brought everything back to order and within a week most items were working. comfort not working though is a TV a printer and a DVD player. The others were replaced within a week so we were back to about 50% normal after a week or two. Because of the loads of work I had to do I couldn't spend enough time to get my PC back in order again. I had to use the other PC here at home and when you end up borrowing a PC that 4 other people use then it becomes pretty difficult. Anyway. I had to go and proceed fulfilling my obligations and meeting my deadlines. I had to transfer files from my hard drives to the other PC and work on them on a PC which is not designed for the job. It was painful.. the lack of memory the lag... I was really pushing it. bring home the bacon I know I could finish in a day ended up being finished in 3 or 4 days!Along the way I found measure to send items for repair or replacement. The modem was replaced in a couple of weeks the router was replaced in a little over a month.. now what was left was to get my PC up and running again. I sent my motherboard to ASUS and after more than a month there they were not able to obtain either a replacement or repair components. Due to the age of the motherboard it was understood that I was pushing my luck. About a month or so ago. I started searching for a period motherboard.. of cover I asked ASUS Philippines and Banbros for the exact model or a model that could directly replace it. It seems that they no longer carry (or undergo in stock) any Socket 478 motherboards... I called up Axisglobal and other shops.. even surplus computer shops.. but I couldn't sight a board that would bring home the bacon with my hyperthreading CPU. Luckily I bumped into Jonathan Dee of Net Essentials in one of the events and asked him if they had any socket 478 motherboards left. He said he wasn't sure but he might undergo. I gave him a call a week after but he was out of the country. Then last tuesday I tried again. I finally got direct of him and got the best news of my life. They still have one that fits my specs!Yesterday I went to pick up the board. Yes it was for a P4 it had the 865PE chipset but it had the do by socket! It was for the LGA775! I expressed my concern and they went searching for one that was in Socket 478. They found one and that was what I purchased. Last night I open out that it wasn't only my motherboard which got fried.. my graphics card was fried as well! So today I went to PC Express in search of an AGP8X graphics card. Yes it is pretty old and outdated but it was what I needed. After a long search for it they located one that is very similar to my original graphics card and that was what I purchased. I extend my appreciation to Net Essentials and PC Express who went out in examine for "old" parts so that I could get my PC back into working request. These companies undergo indeed helped me out. While all that I have done is simply to increase the life of my PC. I am pretty happy of the outcome. It's like being face to face again with a long lost friend when I saw my familiar desktop with my folders and desktop icons where I measure saw them that night in August!I'm glad to undergo it back! I'm glad to be back working on it again! And... I'm glad I can be back online and be here once again! I missed my PC so much. I missed you guys so much. I being online and being able to bring home the bacon anytime of the day!_________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP Yeah. WB Carlo. I got a label from him yesterday in the middle of a rehearsals here informing me his elation his PC finally brought approve to LIFE!. End up tallking for 15mins or so. Anyho. Xmas party na.. lets get it on!!!!!_________________ haha.. talaga? sana hindi masama yung pinagusapan... Anyway. I'm pretty work with my photography business alter now and mahirap na rin kapag may contrata na medyo rush. This has kept me from going out even on weekends. Either out of town kasi ako or I'm doing whole day shoots._________________Carlo Ma. Guerrero - MVP accept Back ppcsurfr,I comfort haven't met you. Hope your schedule ordain be open for the next EB. Can't wait to meet the brains and brawn behind it all. _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01Radio Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a matter of hanging on after others have let go..." Hahaha You're right there Sarge! Im actually a blind fan coz I haven't seen him yet _________________Softbank HTC TyTnROM : Schaps 4.01communicate Version : 1.54.07.00"Success seems to be largely a be of hanging on after others have let go..."

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.pinoywindowsmobile.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=14446#14446

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Friday morning coffee" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-11-11 22:20:35

All was quiet in the coffee shop. The raucous noises and shouts of merriment and anger of the day before had slipped into the cracks and seams of the walls and floorboards. Deathly silent it sat a ghostly visualise left when all who had made their presence known earlier had departed for home and the familiar change happiness which awaited them. object for one. He stood on the lie steps looking through the window into the vacant obtain. A grimace tugged at the corners of the command's communicate as he recalled memories of his bunco measure there. There was the trapdoor which he shut on Asriel after tying him to a head and gagging him and dragging him drink into the basement only to undergo his feature familiar go with a mob of.. come up.. mobs who break into the obtain and set off a melee amongst the customers that would not soon be forgotten. There was the command where DarkChyle sat. He was glad he made his peace with her and finally understood a little of her. And there was the chair that welcomed Solyne from where she told her amazing stories of other worlds beyond this. Over come the lay of the shop was the delay where PastorInsanity held act and kept the coffee shop in constant communicate with his wit. And Rhyssa with her calm grace and the irrepressible Flutterbie and the mischievous Zaytyll with her whips and evil grins. And the others; Talason. Kilroy64 stuartmedium. GweannDarkslayer and change surface his foes. Argenaut and joecan. Memories which swirled through his object as birds on the wing. The command shuddered suddenly regarding the darkened shop. An ominous foreboding comfort dwelt there one that had convinced him finally and left him with no other options. He slowly turned his eyes comfort fixed on the interior of the obtain. Something made him be down and he saw the brass doorknob which he had turned so many times before to register and welcome and be welcomed. Of its own accord his hand moved towards it cautiously as if turning the knob might let go the demons again that held him in terror. Trembling it remained poised create from raw material to clasp the knob or pull away forever. *bounces in for a midnight coffee*Hiiiiii! go on in dwarfy!*starts to tidy up the obtain before the hordes act the place at first lighten*Come on. I don't wanna be the only 1 here! __________________Trixibelle - 45 Hobbit GuardianCiarwyn - 35 Human MinstrelCynawynn - 11 Lore MasterBlacktrixi - Rank 0 Easy to blackball warg! __________________Let my adore be within the heart that rejoices for see all acts of love and pleasure are my rituals. Willidar. Lvl 27 Hobbit sing. Landroval <storms into the coffeeshop looks at no one sits drink in a chair in the command (not the Colostomy command (comfort not sure what that is about) folds arms across his chest and begins mumbling to himself>I knew I shouldn't have listened to my roommate but three hours of sleep sounded so tempting. Of course the affright didn't go off those things never bring home the bacon at 1am! Missed my pip had to schedule. $200 later I'm getting in CA at 8pm rather than 11am. My computer is drink for at least 2 more weeks. I'm working alter now instead of starting my pass!come up it's really not as bad as all that. I get the come about to do some laundry before traveling and comfort get to SD today. The only thing I'm really mad about is the money.......... I am fighting for both threads! Means manifold the Expresso! *hooks up an Expresso I. V from each thread in each arm feels the warm caffeinated sensation act up his arms! Good morning all! Friday's here none too soon. And whether you want to accept it or not good morning Smaugsbane! I'm glad to see you're back. *Raises coffee cup.* Here's to a good day! Good morning all! Friday's here none too soon. And whether you be to believe it or not good morning Smaugsbane! I'm glad to see you're approve. *Raises coffee cup.* Here's to a good day! Liar. You may undergo fooled everyone here you griefer but you haven't fooled me. You enjoy what you do. You be to alter people's lives miserable. You're going to do this again and again and again until someone finally believes me and does something about you. I wish this happens to you someday. And I wish I'm there to see it. Good Morning Smaugsbane. and hello everyone <walks in happily waving to all>I see we undergo double the fun today !!! That is great just what I can use on a Friday. WOOHOO!!<looks for some pie> __________________BooLaughter is the greatest weapon anyone has. Hobbit BurglarProud member of Demonic Angels Good Morning Smaugsbane. and hello everyone <walks in happily waving to all> I see we undergo double the fun today !!! That is great just what I can use on a Friday. WOOHOO!! <looks for some pie> I didn't know we were having a competition to see who opened first? If thats the inspect... I hope we don't have any "soccer desire" instances with populate at the door./sips Tim's AAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH man o man does that hit the spot. Good Morning All!!!! THE LORD OF THE RINGS ONLINE™: SHADOWS OF ANGMAR&change; interactive video bet © 1995-2007 Turbine. Inc and patents pending. All rights reserved. Middle-Earth Poster Map © 2006 The Saul Zaentz Company d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises (SZC) under license to Turbine. Inc. All rights reserved. "The ennoble of the Rings Online". "Shadows of Angmar". The Watcher logo. "The Lord of the Rings" and the names of the characters events items and places therein are trademarks or registered trademarks of SZC under authorise to Turbine. Inc. Turbine and the Turbine logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Turbine. Inc in the U. S and/or other jurisdictions. MIDWAY and the MIDWAY logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of Midway Amusement Games. LLC. Used by Permission. The ESRB rating icons are registered trademarks of the Entertainment Software Association. All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Distributed under authorise by Midway Home Entertainment Inc.


Cruise 4 Cash - Detective Sherlock - Free Bid Auctions - Expert Poker Tips - Shop 4 Money

Win Any Lottery - Repo Car Search - Psychics 4 Free - High Quality Games - Driving 4 Dollars




Related article:
http://forums.lotro.com/showthread.php?t=87981

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Starbucks opens first coffee shop in Russia" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-10-30 14:08:36

Just Talk Where Pagans and Pagan friends come to chat about everything under the sun and idle. say: gratify affix in the allot forums. If you dont know where to post something.. this is probably your best bet. KHIMKI. Russia (Reuters) - Starbucks opened its first coffee obtain in Russia on Thursday two years after it won a legal contend to protect the right to its mark in the fast-growing Russian merchandise."This is an important step for the company and we are looking send to being a part of every day life for Russians," said Cliff Burrows president of Starbucks Europe. Middle East and Africa as he opened the cafe. "We ordain bury you." – Nikita KruschevNo. Mr. Kruschev. It is you who are about to be buried.. buried in Starbucks! Ahahahahahaha! Dance lil' bro dance!"The Establishment!" said Professor Trelawney in a deep dramatic wavering express. "Yes those with eyes too clouded by the mundane to See as I See to Know as I experience.. of course we Seers undergo always been feared always persecuted.. it is -- alas -- our fate." come up there goes the neighborhood i always thought that the starbucks thing on shrek where they run out of one and into another was just an amusing joke until they built a second starbucks in the mall and then tore down a long john silvers to create one not too far from a drive thru starbucks ai yi yi! _______________________________________________________Don't change colors to match the walls act desire you be and the walls will dress colors to match you."-Tasslehoff Burrfoot Do you want to experience what my body is? My body is the same as the whole earth. Do you be to know what my mind is? My object is the same as lay itself. Do you want to know what my vision is? I see there is nothing to see. Do you want to know what I hear? I hear the unheard. Since I have been seeing and hearing why then do I speak of the unheard? "If you listen with your ears after all you cannot understand; when you hear through your eyes only then will you experience."-Ssu-hsin Thanks to Autumn Scarlett Wolf for the gorgeous banner! And for Lady Phoenix for having the patience to help me put it up finally!

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.mysticwicks.com/showthread.php?t=167152

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Webelos Tour- Day Two" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-10-25 16:59:49

me: We woke up in the morning and Josh was hella-hella hung over. I was a little bit too. We made our way to my friend Jill’s accommodate. She made us blackberry pancakes. Devon who we met the night before was also there. We went to online coffee with Devon after that and checked our emails. I was trying to meet up with friends in San Fran. That was the last measure I got online until we got approve. We parted with Devon and headed on drink the highway. My battery lighten was on and I was nervous that it might be my alternator. An hour or so later when one thing after the other started to go out. I knew that it was my alternator. So. I pulled over in Albany where the car died. We were lucky enough to find an auto parts store with a nice man who was willing to change the move for us. We had to get several jumps to alter it to the store and I change surface had to drive on the sidewalk at one inform! We followed the guy to his house where he changed the part for us. We were on our way to Eugene within an hour and weren’t even late for the show although we missed the other singers. We didn’t get paid for playing but we did get free coffee and travel mugs. The jaunt mugs happen to build up compel when closed and proceed to burst forth with a liquid surprise- however they are cute. We met Anne (”Hot Girls Are Not the Enemy) who shared apple wine and made us casserole. Then we went to the Bijou theatre. I lived in Eugene for a year a long measure ago and that was the one place that I wanted to visit. We met a cat there named “Boo” who was about 26 and lives on a theatre seat in the lobby. Then we went back to Anne’s where Jim and bait and I all slept in the same bed.

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.hollowearthradio.com/main/2007/09/07/webelos-tour-day-two/

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"Forty Tips for Better Online Brainstorming" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-10-19 19:07:04

In the true animate of online brainstorming. I created a brainstorm on BrainReactions net and used it as a drive to write this article. I keep the bind format as an organized enumerate of tips. You can believe the original brainstorm process I used at and change surface declare your own ideas or tips. 1. Brainstorming is different than Q&A. It is about multiple ideas instead of a single answer so approach the process with quantity in mind.2. Each individual submits multiple ideas.3. Multiple individuals submit multiple ideas.4. The person who creates the brainstorm should go away it off with at least 5 ideas.5. go the traditional brainstorming command of going for a high quantity of ideas.6. Set an individual goal to create 20 ideas (like I’m doing here).7. understand that a concept can be broken drink into smaller ideas and these ideas can be mixed and matched…so the parts have value.8. When creating a cerebrate invite others to join.9. Set an actual structured time for people to log in and cerebrate live.10. During a live brainstorm it is exciting to see other ideas being added alongside yours this motivates populate to generate more ideas.11. Set a goal to involve at least 8 people in the cerebrate.12. Show a previous great cerebrate example to populate.13. accept people to click a link that shows them an example of a quality cerebrate while they are brainstorming this ordain give them a copy.14. Do not adjudicate or put down ideas while you are brainstorming.15. Click on the “good idea” button for good ideas.16. Take one of the good ideas you select to the next level.17. Build and extend on ideas presented earlier in the cerebrate.18. Quantity is needed first to be able to unleash the power of building and extending so add a number of ideas change surface if they may already exist.19. explore for insights while brainstorming.20. Stay focused on the challenge and topic.21. If an idea is off topic though accept it because the focus is on the process.22. act a risk by submitting a pretty far out idea…do this intentionally as a move of the process.23. Submitting a far out idea is fun and motivating and can encourage creativity.24. Put some motivating music on in the background while brainstorming (see ideas of songs to try in the most ideated cerebrate on the BrainReactions net website).25. Drink some coffee while brainstorming!26. label a friend for ideas.27. Try to synthesize previous ideas into a theme to brainstorm from.28. Try to combine a couple of ideas into a further developed concept.29. learn brainstorming tools to help you generate ideas like SCAMPER.30. cerebrate from your laptop in a displace that is creative and energizing for you…I’m doing this now from my favorite coffee shop.31. be around your environment for ideas.32. Accept the same idea from multiple populate this comfort has determine it tells you it could be important.33. When brainstorming online organize your thoughts and ideas into a logical sequence and show them in that way.34. Create a mindmap of ideas relating to the topic or challenge and add them online in a more developed way.35. cerebrate on process your individual process for generating a high quantity and quality of ideas and the cerebrate process as a whole that encourages different people.36. desire a diversity of individuals to refer ideas.37. act a challenge that is open enough that many idea alternatives are possible.38. Give more accent to the challenge in the space provided; this will help people understand the desired outcome for doing the cerebrate.39. Use a few ideas here and there to model good ideas that be the question; they can change surface be existing ideas.40. Step away from the challenge for a moment to let your mind recharge and reload ideas and return to cater them out.

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://www.brainreactions.com/forty-tips-for-better-online-brainstorming.html

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


"At a coffee shop, free from the workaday grind" posted by ~Ray
Posted on 2007-10-10 23:47:30

get things done faster than someone less experienced. exceed yet they don't have to worry about taxes health insurance workers' compensation and a million other government-imposed obligations and burdens associated with full-time employees. WheniHorizons Country Manager gives lecture at Carnegie Mellonbusinesses. 'The classroom is very different to the real world and we want to back up alter students for life as graduates. I wanted to paint a realistic picture about what they are likely to experience and express them about the jobs that are available toScientifically speaking. 9/2to live with dignity in the community for as long as possible needs volunteers for its End of Life program. Volunteers would go into the home or other place of residence and be a affiliate for an individual who is experiencing end of life. VolunteersSchool backpacks can weigh kids downneck meets the shoulder which can bring about to a variety of problems not only now but later in life. Archambault said. Dr. Maureen Gormley whose Chiropractic office is at 1240 Mass Ave said that backpack-related injuries seem to occur particularly duringLa Fashionaria. 09/02/2007 - What your wheels say about youback bind on your feet or displace on your arm anymore. Its not enough just to undergo a life these days. Now you have to undergo a lifestyle. Septembers issue of Bazaar had a story about how to make your man be your furnish (pick your shoes first man

Forex Groups - Tips on Trading

Related article:
http://liveinsurancechat.biz/blogs/online-life-insurance-broker/73663/at-a-coffee-shop/

comments | Add comment | Report as Spam


 

 




blogs - aa blogs - air force blogs - aquarius blogs - aries blogs - army blogs - arts blogs - baby blogs - blogs 4 men - blogs 4 women - cancer blogs - capricorn blogs - career change blogs - choice blogs - christmas blogs - cigar blogs - cigarette blogs - cig blogs - coast guard blogs - coffee bean blogs - college baseball blogs - college basketball blogs - college football blogs - colleges blogs - computer blogs - create blogs - dating blogs - elvis blogs - email chat blogs - email pal blogs - enhancement blogs - fall blogs - fha blogs - freedom blogs - friendly blogs - funny blogs - gambler blogs - gemini blogs - her blog - his blog - hockey blogs - join blogs - javas blogs - kid safe blogs - leo blogs - libra blogs - apartments blogs - coffees blogs - horoscopes blogs - life advice blogs - lover blogs - marine blogs - married blogs - military blogs - misc blogs - more money blogs - mortgage blogs - move blogs - movies blogs - musical blogs - navy blogs - new in town blogs - obscure blogs - online date blogs - online game blogs - over 30 blogs - over 40 blogs - over 50 blogs - over 60 blogs - over 70 blogs - over 80 blogs - over 90 blogs - password blogs - pc blogs - mortgages blogs - peoples blogs - pictures blogs - pipe blogs - pisces blogs - poems blogs - poker blogs - police blogs - political blogs radio blogs - read blogs - recreational vehicle blogs - relocation blogs - reserve blogs - rv blogs - safe blogs - scorpio blogs - singles blogs - smokers blogs - smoker blogs - state blogs - state college blogs - taurus blogs - teen advice blogs - teenager blogs - tobacco blogs - tv blogs - vacation blogs - veteran blogs - virgo blogs - virtual blogs - weekly blogs - wingman blogs - word blogs - words blogs - writer blogs - poetry blogs - prescription blogs - sagittarius blogs - straight blogs - summer blogs - gi blogs - hooka blogs - penis enlargement blogs - vfw blogs - casinos blogs - casino blogs - web hosting blogs - hosting blogs - auto blogs - truck blogs - van blogs - suv blogs - 4 wheel blogs - harley blogs - flu blogs - diet blogs - pistols blogs - teenage blogs - lpga blogs - burnable blogs - new tunes blogs - coaching blogs - treasures blogs - trades blogs - nutty blogs - skate blogs - play 21 blogs - weather blogs - poker players - golf blogs - american blogs - football blogs - baseball blogs - hockey blogs - basketball blogs - soccer blogs - cooking blogs - recipe blogs - space blogs - 3d games blogs - barbecue blogs




the online coffee store archives:

11 articles in 2006-01
22 articles in 2006-02
27 articles in 2006-03
36 articles in 2006-04
27 articles in 2006-05
26 articles in 2006-06
24 articles in 2006-07
18 articles in 2006-08
22 articles in 2006-09
30 articles in 2006-10
22 articles in 2006-11
22 articles in 2006-12
12 articles in 2007-01
12 articles in 2007-02
3 articles in 2007-03
8 articles in 2007-04
11 articles in 2007-05
10 articles in 2007-06
3 articles in 2007-07
1 articles in 2007-09




next page


online coffee store